• CARDINAL MIDDLE SCHOOL/SPRING SCHEDULE-2021 (Events could be subject to Change)

    Track and Field

    April 8                     at Olentangy Orange                                    5:30

    April 10                   at Pickerington Tiger Invitational          9:00am at Pickerington Ridgeview Jr. Hi

    April 15                   at Delaware Dempsey                                  5:30

    April 24                   at Dublin Davis Invitational                         10:00am at Dublin Davis MS

    April 29                    at Olentangy Liberty                                    5:30

    April 30                    at Lancaster Invitational-7                          5:30-at Lancaster HS

    May 5                        at Westerville Genoa                                      5:30

    May 8                        Worthington Invitational (TWHS)              10:00am

    May 11                       at McCord Wolves                                        5:30                                                              

    May 15 Ohio Middle School State Meet at Lancaster HS-Athletes must qualify-16 per event

                                Field Events-TBA Running Events-TBA

    All Meets are Away due to Construction at WWAY will not allow us to have some events

    Boys Lacrosse

    April 5                     at Olentangy Berkshire              5:30

    April 7                    Grove City                                    6:00

    April 9                     Pickerington Ridgeview             5:30

    April 12                   U.A. Jones                                   6:00

    April 14                   at Delaware Dempsey                 5:30                          

    April 19                   Gahanna East                              6:00  

    April 21                   at McCord                                     5:30

    April 26                   Westerville Genoa                        5:15

    April 28                   at Olentangy Orange                    5:30                                       

    May 1                       at Upper Arlington Hastings       10:00am

    May 3                       at Canal Winchester                      5:30

    May 5                       Big Walnut                                     5:30

    May 10                     at McCord                                       6:30 at Worthington Kilbourne High School

    All home games at Worthingway Middle School

    Girls Lacrosse

    March 24                   All Saints                                       5:30

    April 7                        at Olentangy Berkshire                5:30

    April 9                        at Pickerington Ridgeview           5:30-Pickerington Central HS

    April 12                     at U.A. Jones                                  6:00

    April 14                     Olentangy Orange                          6:00

    April 19                     at Gahanna South                           5:30

    April 21                     at Columbus Academy                     5:30

    April 26                     Columbus Academy                         6:30/extra half

    April 28                     Hilliard Weaver                                6:00

    May 3                         Pickerington Lakeview                   6:00

    May 5                        at Delaware Dempsey                     6:00

    All home games at Worthingway Middle School

    Softball

    April 7                       at Olentangy Shanahan/Scrimmage       5:30

    April 13                     Upper Arlington Jones                             5:30

    April 15                     Upper Arlington Hastings                        5:30

    April 17                     at Delaware Dempsey Invitational          9:00am

    April 19                    at Dubllin Karrer                                         5:30

    April 20                     at Hilliard Heritage                                   5:30

    April 22                     at Hilliard Weaver                                     5:30

    April 24                     Marysville (DH)                                         9:30am

    April 27                     Dublin Sells                                                5:30

    April 29                     at McCord Wolves                                      5:30

    May 1                        at Grove City                                             11:00am at Central Crossing HS

    May 3                        at Olentangy Liberty                                  5:30

    May 4                        Hilliard Memorial                                        5:30

    May 6                        at Upper Arlington Jones                           5:30

    May 11                     at Upper Arlington Hastings                       5:30

    May 13                      Hilliard Heritage                                          5:30

    Home Games at McCord Park

     

    Baseball Schedule-2021

    April 8          Scrimmage vs. McCord at Snouffer Park   5:15

    April 13         Upper Arlington Jones                               5:30

    April 15         Upper Arlington Hastings                          5:30

    April 20         at Hilliard Heritage                                     5:30

    April 22         at Hilliard Weaver                                      5:30

    April 24         Marysville (DH)                                           9:30am

    April 27         Dublin Sells                                                 5:30

    April 29        at McCord Wolves                                        5:30

    May 4             Hilliard Memorial                                        5:30

    May 6             at Upper Arlington Jones                          5:30/at Hastings Baseball Field

    May 8             at Big Walnut (DH)                                   10:00am

    May 11           at Upper Arlington Hastings                     5:30

    May 13           Hilliard Heritage                                        5:30

    Home Games at McCord Park